Home » Academics » Academic Support Services » Tutoring Center » Supplemental Instruction (SI) Classes » SI Courses Offered

SI Courses Offered

Spring 2014 SI Courses | Summer 2014 SI Courses | Fall 2014 SI Courses

Spring 2014 Supplemental Instruction Courses

Spring 2014 – Supplemental Instruction Classes
Course Name CRN Course Info. Meeting Times Class
Room
SI Time SI
Room
Instructor/
SI Leader (s)
Applied Technical Mathematics 1700 MAT115-HT Tuesday & Thursday
6:00–9:45 PM
C214 Tuesday & Thursday
5:00–6:00 PM
C214 Paula Bordogna
Joe Augustonovich
Basic Algebra II 1902 MAT022-LSA Monday & Wednesday
8:00–9:50 AM
LA102 Monday & Wednesday
10:00–11:00 AM
LA102 Rebecca Nordengren
Diana Morales
Basic Algebra II 1037 MAT022-SI Tuesday & Thursday
8:00–9:50 AM
C216 Tuesday & Thursday
10:00–11:00 AM
C210 Jim Sullivan
Josh McDonough
Basic Algebra II 1034 MAT022-LSI Tuesday & Thursday
8:00–9:50 AM
LA106 Tuesday & Thursday
10:00–11:00 AM
LA016 Marie Comeau
Joseph Akiki
Basic Algebra II 1039 MAT022-SIA Tuesday & Thursday
12:05–1:55 PM
T B308
R C219
Tuesday & Thursday
2:00–3:00 PM
C219 Lisa Bower
Nikki Fournier
Basic Algebra II 1843 MAT022-SIB Wednesday
5:00–6:00 PM
C216 Wednesday & Thursday
5:00–6:00 PM
C216 Ann Coughlin
Josephine Sebagisha
Calculus I 1611 MAT251-SI Tuesday
6:00–9:45 PM
C110 Tuesday
5:00–6:00 PM
C110 Paul Chanley
Nathan Clark
Calculus I 1998 MAT251-F Friday
1:00–4:30 PM
C214 Wednesday 5:00-6:00 PM C214 Paul Chanley
Nathan Clark
College Algebra & Trigonometry 1779 MAT130-SI Monday & Wednesday
8:00–9:50 AM
C217 Monday
10:00–11:00 AM
Friday
Noon-1:00 PM
M A210
F C217
Nancy Nickerson
Daniela Bernales
College Algebra & Trigonometry 2266 MAT130-LSI Tuesday & Thursday
10:00–11:45 AM
LA003 Tuesday & Thursday
Noon–1:00 PM
LA011 Nancy Nickerson
Romina Kirchmaier
Engineering Essential 1878 EST-104-F10 Friday
10:00–11:45 AM
TC136 Friday
8:00–10:00 AM
TC136 Michael Pelletier
Mike Thoma
Engineering Essential 1927 EST-104-T1 Thursday
1:00–4:45 PM
TC136 Thursday
11:00 AM –1:00 PM
TC136 Michael Pelletier
Megan Vasil
Engineering Essential 2033 EST-104-HM Monday
5:30–9:40 PM
TC136 Monday
3:30-5:30 PM
TC136 Anthony Mak
Matthew Stoltz
Introductory Chemistry 1694 CHM111-BIA Thursday
2:30–4:30 PM
E254 Tuesday & Thursday
1:30–2:30 PM
E260 Mike Cross
Susan MacDonald
Introduction to Computer Science 2067 CIS140-SI Tuesday & Thursday
10:00 AM–Noon
TC210 Tuesday & Thursday
Noon–1:00 PM
TC210 Michael Penta
Brandon Fitton
Introduction to Human Services 1960 HUS101-SI Tuesday & Thursday
3:15–4:30 PM
C115 Tuesday & Thursday
4:30–5:30 PM
C117 Jane Gagliardi
Bruce Augustonovich
Introduction to Information Technology 2316 CTN110-T10 Tuesday & Thursday
9:45–11:45 AM
LH302 Tuesday
8:30–9:30 AM
Thursday
Noon–1:00 PM
LH302 Pamela O’Meara
Donna Record
Introduction to Information Technology 1708 CTN110-SI Monday & Wednesday
10:00AM–Noon
TC214 Monday & Wednesday
Noon–1:00 PM
TC214 Adrianna Gouveia
Ryan Marshall
Math Literacy 2056 MAT090-SI Monday & Wednesday
8:00–9:50 AM
C108 Friday
8:00–10:00 AM
C210 Jim Sullivan
Obed Sanchez
Math Literacy 2058 MAT090-SIA Tuesday & Thursday
12:05–1:55 PM
C214 Tuesday & Thursday
2:00–3:00 PM
C214 Lori Heymans
Ryan Moschetti
Physiological
 Chemistry
1592 BIO115-SI Monday, Wednesday
& Friday
11:00–11:50 AM
Wednesday
8:00–10:50 AM
E260
E254
Wednesday & Friday
Noon–1:00 PM
E260 Mike Cross
Hayley Byra

Back to Top


Summer 2014 Supplemental Instruction Courses

SI Classes – Summer 2014
Course Name CRN Course Info. Meeting Times Class
Room
SI  Time SI 
Room
Anatatomy & Physiology I 5019 BIO 121-SI Monday and Wednesday
6 to 8 pm,
8:01 to 10:05 pm
E 350, E 352 Monday and Wednesday
5:00 to 6:00 pm
E 350
Applied Technical Math 5298 MAT-115-SI Monday and Wednesday
6:00 to 9:20 pm
C 120 Monday and Wednesday 5:00 to 6:00 pm C 120
Calculus I 5099 MAT-251-SI Monday and Wednesday
5:30 to 8:50 pm
C 104 Monday and Wednesday 4:30 to 5:30 pm C 104
College Algebra & Trigonometry 5156 MAT-130-SI Tuesday and Thursday
8:00 to 11:20 am
C 114 Tuesday and Thursday 11:30 to 12:30 pm C 114
Introductory Chemistry 5213 CHM111-SIA Tuesday and Thursday
8:30 to 10:30 am
E 252 Tuesday and Thursday
10:30 to 12:30 pm
E 253

Back to Top


Fall 2014 SI Courses

SI Courses Fall 2014
Course Name CRN Course Info. Meeting Times Class
Room
SI  Time SI Room
Anatatomy & Physiology I 7480 BIO-121-SI Tuesday and Thursday 
6:00 to 8:15pm
Tuesday
E 369,
Thursday E352
Tuesday and Thursday
5:00 to 6:00 pm
E 170
Anatatomy & Physiology II 7648 BIO-122-SI Wednesday
6:00 pm to 8:29 pm;
Wednesday
8:30 pm to 10:30 pm
E 160, E 356 Wednesday
4:00 to 6:00 pm
E 160
Basic Algebra I 8658 MAT-021-LSI Tuesday and Thursday 
10:00 to 11:50 am
LH 306 Tuesday and Thursday
Noon to 1:00 pm
LH 306
Basic Algebra II 8723 MAT-022-SIA Monday and Wednesday
8:00 to 9:50 am
C 209 Monday and Wednesday
10:00 to 11:00 am
C 303
Basic Algebra II 8272 MAT-022-SI Monday and Wednesday
10:00 to 11:50 am
TC 210 Monday and Wednesday
Noon to 1:00 pm
TC 211
Basic Algebra II 7922 MAT-022-SIC Monday
6:00 to 9:50 pm
C 103 Monday and Wednesday
5:00 to 6:00 pm
TBA
Basic Algebra II 8680 MAT-022-S13 Tuesday and Thursday
12:15 to 2:20 pm
Hav – TBA Tuesday and Thursday
2:30 to 3:30 pm
TBA
Basic Algebra II 7023 MAT-022-SIB Wednesday
6:00 to 9:50 pm
C 107 Monday and Wednesday
5:00 to 6:00 pm
C 107
Engineering Essential 7955 EST-104-SIM Monday
8:30 am to 12:20 pm
TC 136 Monday
12:30 to 2:30 pm
TC 131
Engineering Essential 8114 EST-104-SIT Tuesday
8:30 am to 12:20 pm
TC 136 Tuesday
12:30 to 2:30 pm
TC 131
Engineering Essential 7948 EST-104-SI Friday
9:00 am to 12:50 pm
TC 136 Friday
1:00 to 3:00 pm
TC 131
Intro to Human Services 7903 HUS101-SI Tuesday and Thursday
9:15 to 10:30 am
C 311 Tuesday and Thursday
10:30 to 11:30 am
TBA
Introductory Chemistry 7995 CHM-111-SIA Monday
2:00 to 3:50 pm
E 252 Monday and Wednesday
1:00 to 2:00 pm
C 117
Math Literacy 8080 MAT-090-SI Tuesday and Thursday
12:30 to 2:20 pm
C 117 Tuesday and Thursday
2:30 to 3:30 pm
C 117
Physical Chemistry 8362 BIO-115-HLC Tuesday and Thursday
12:15 to 1:30 pm; Tuesday
1:40 to 4:30 pm
E 251, E 254 Thursday
1:45 to 3:45 pm
E 253

Back to Top